Tuesday, February 7th

Special Guest Host Philippa Hughes, The Pinkline Project
Style Guru Monica Barnett, Blueprint for Style
Glam Team Paul Mitchell
  Charlene Brown

Click here to download a map showing the booth layout.

 

Runway Schedule

Boutiques/Stores

6:00pm Coqui Boutique Aidah Collection
6:15pm Mila & Fire Vintage Carbon DC
6:30pm Critique Boutique Coqui Boutique
6:45pm Ibhana Creations Dennya
7:00pm South Moon Under Elizabeth St John Collections
7:15pm C.A.T. Walk Boutique Estella Couture
7:30pm Uglee Collection Hush Boutique
7:45pm Ke’Chic Boutique Ibhana Creations
8:00pm Thembe Fashions Ke’Chic Boutique
8:10pm Maven Style Studios Koi Creative Studio
8:15pm Hush Boutique Maven Style Studios
8:30pm Passport Clothing Mila & Fire Vintage
8:45pm Walish Gooshe Mind Your Body Oasis
9:00pm Aidah Collection Our Secret Closet
9:15pm Estella Couture Passport Clothing
9:25pm Pretty People Vintage Pretty People Vintage
9:35pm Espion Collection Project Stitch Studio
9:45pm Elizabeth St John Collections Studio D'Maxsi
    Team Glama
    C.A.T. Walk Boutique
    Thembe Fashions
    Top Rank Vintage
    Toucan Boutique
    Ugglee Collection
    Walish Gooshe

Wednesday, February 8th

Special Guest Hosts Bianca Chardei, America's Next Top Model
  Kate Michael, K Street Kate
Style Guru Stara Pezeshkian, Stara Glam
Glam Team Paul Mitchell

Click here to download a map showing the booth layout.

 

Runway Schedule

Boutiques/Stores

6:00pm Toucan Boutique Aidah Collection
6:15pm Ke’Chic Boutique Carbon DC
6:30pm Chez Kevito Dennya
6:45pm Estella Couture Elizabeth St John Collections
7:00pm C.A.T. Walk Boutique Estella Couture
7:15pm Mila & Fire Vintage Hush Boutique
7:30pm Ibhana Creations Ibhana Creations
7:45pm Thembe Fashions Jemma Morris Designs
8:00pm Aidah Collection Kaizen by Assia Kojo
8:10pm Dennya Ke’Chic Boutique
8:15pm Hush Boutique Koi Creative Studio
8:30pm Our Secret Closet Maven Style Studios
8:45pm Ugglee Collection Mila & Fire Vintage
9:00pm   Mind Your Body Oasis
9:15pm Pretty People Vintage Our Secret Closet
9:25pm Passport Clothing Passport Clothing
9:35pm Maven Style Studios Pretty People Vintage
9:45pm Espion Collection Stella & Dot
    Studio D'Maxsi
    Team Glama
    The C.A.T.WALK Boutique
    Thembe Fashions
    Toucan Boutique
    Ugglee Collection

Thursday, February 9th

Special Guest Hosts Karen Sommer Shalett, DC Magazine
Style Guru Kara Allan Style
Glam Team Makeup by Mauridi
  Charlene Brown

Click here to download a map showing the booth layout.

 

Runway Schedule

Boutiques/Stores

6:00pm Zweet Active Wear Aidah Collection
6:15pm Natalia Sanz Collection Carbon DC
6:30pm Hush Boutique Dennya
6:45pm Thembe Fashions Elizabeth St John Collections
7:00pm Pretty People Vintage Evelyn Brooks Designs
7:15pm Ibhana Creations Hush Boutique
7:30pm Estella Couture Ibhana Creations
7:45pm Passport Clothing Jemma Morris Designs
8:00pm C.A.T. Walk Boutique KAS Collection
8:10pm Top Rank Vintage Ke’Chic Boutique
8:15pm Espion Collection Koi Creative Studio
8:30pm Elizabeth St John Collections MarinaAsta
8:45pm Aidah Collection Maven Style Studios
9:00pm MarinaAsta Mind Your Body Oasis
9:15pm KAS Collection Natalia Sanz Collection
9:25pm Dennya Our Secret Closet
9:35pm Maven Style Studios Passport Clothing
9:45pm Walish Gooshe Pretty People Vintage
    Studio D'Maxsi
    Team Glama
    The C.A.T.WALK Boutique
    Thembe Fashions
    Top Rank Vintage
    Toucan Boutique
    Walish Gooshe

Friday, February 10th

Special Guest Host Sarah Fraser, HOT 99.5
Style Guru Monica Barnett, Blueprint for Style
Glam Team W Salon
  Ink Cosmetics

Click here to download a map showing the booth layout.

 

Runway Schedule

Boutiques/Stores

6:00pm Zweet Active Wear ADMK
6:15pm Passport Clothing Aidah Collection
6:30pm Chez Kevito Cynirje Culture by Design
6:45pm Natalia Sanz Collection Dennya
7:00pm C.A.T. Walk Boutique Elizabeth St John Collections
7:15pm Studio D'Maxsi Evelyn Brooks Designs
7:30pm Top Rank Vintage Hush Boutique
7:45pm Maven Style Studios Ibhana Creations
8:00pm Our Secret Closet KAS Collection
8:10pm Ibhana Creations L~Shandi Designs
8:15pm Kaizen by Assia Kojo MarinaAsta
8:30pm Elizabeth St John Collections Maven Style Studios
8:45pm Walish Gooshe Mind Your Body Oasis
9:00pm Hush Boutique Natalia Sanz Collection
9:15pm Pretty People Vintage Our Secret Closet
9:25pm Kim Truong Collection Passport Clothing
9:35pm MarinaAsta Pretty People Vintage
9:45pm KAS Collection Stella & Dot
    Studio D'Maxsi
    Team Glama
    The C.A.T.WALK Boutique
    Thembe Fashions
    Top Rank Vintage
    Toucan Boutique
    Walish Gooshe

Saturday, February 11th

Special Guest Hosts Angie Goff, NBC 4
Style Guru Kara Allan Style
Glam Team Cole Stevens Salon
  Charlene Brown

Click here to download a map showing the booth layout.

 

Runway Schedule

Boutiques/Stores

6:00pm My Bougie Baby ADMK
6:15pm Zweet Active Wear Aidah Collection
6:30pm Critique Boutique Carbon DC
6:45pm Chez Kevito Cynirje Culture by Design
7:00pm Kim Truong Collection Dennya
7:15pm Dennya Elizabeth St John Collections
7:30pm Thembe Fashions Evelyn Brooks Designs
7:45pm Elizabeth St John Collections Hush Boutique
8:00pm Red Hue Boutique Ibhana Creations
8:10pm Maven Style Studios KAS Collection
8:15pm Walish Gooshe L~Shandi Designs
8:30pm Studio D'Maxsi MarinaAsta
8:45pm Nam Nguyen Collection Maven Style Studios
9:00pm Natalia Sanz Collection Mind Your Body Oasis
9:15pm KAS Collection My Bougie Baby
9:25pm Aidah Collection Natalia Sanz Collection
9:35pm MarinaAsta Our Secret Closet
9:45pm Corjor International Passport Clothing
    Red Hue Boutique
    Studio D'Maxsi
    Team Glama
    The C.A.T.WALK Boutique
    Thembe Fashions
    Toucan Boutique
    Walish Gooshe




Partners